User:Rjt/Collection: Difference between revisions
From Videogame Interface Wiki
< User:Rjt
(→Controllers: ASCII Grip V, Sunstation Pad) |
(→Controllers: Super Action Controller) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunstation Pad]] || PlayStation || Sunsoft || Pretty, but uncomfortable~ | | [[Sunstation Pad]] || PlayStation || Sunsoft || Pretty, but uncomfortable~ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Super Action Controller]] || ColecoVision || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 6 May 2023
Controllers
| Name | System | Company | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| custom arcade stick | USB | n/a | Uses a Zero-Pi Fighting Board EASY, Seimitsu stick and buttons. |
| ASCII Stick for Family Computer | Famicom | ASCII | Revised version with flat buttons |
| Classic Controller | Wii | Nintendo | - |
| Classic Controller Pro | Wii | Nintendo | - |
| DualShock Analog Controller | PS | Sony | The colour that comes with the PSOne. |
| DualShock 2 Analog Controller | PS2 | Sony | Clear version |
| 2×DualShock 2 Analog Controller | PS2 | Sony | Black version |
| Nintendo Switch Pro Controller | Switch | Nintendo | - |
| 4×Wii Balance Board | Wii | Nintendo | |
| Xbox 360 Controller | Xbox 360 | Microsoft | ~Drifty~ |
| neGcon | PS | Namco | |
| Enhanced Wired Controller for Xbox One | XBox One | PowerA | Team Kitty colour, but scratched off the logo |
| Logitech Vantage USB | Multi. | Logitech | Konami-branded Wii (etc.) mic., E-UR20. |
| 2×Generic(?) trackballs | PC | ||
| Futuretronics | PS2 | Futuretronics | FUT-9250BK |
| Sega Multi Controller | SS | Sega | Ya know, the Saturn's 3D contorller, white, HSS-0137 |
| Dual Shock Final Version | PS | fv-1308, jogcon clone, clear dark grey | |
| SuperRacer | PS | negcon clone, bayform SF-911. red | |
| Game Boy Player Controller | GC | Hori | Black |
| Game Boy Player Controller | GC | Hori | Indigo |
| gamecube, greenblue one and indigo one | |||
| ring fit ring and leg strapv | |||
| 2x switch snes controllers | |||
| 2x `` nes `` | |||
| ac joycons | |||
| Wii Remote | Black | ||
| 4×Wii Nunchuk | Black, red, light blue, white | ||
| 3×Wii Remote Motion Plus | Red, pink, light blue | ||
| knockoff wii taiko controller | |||
| gamecube microphone | |||
| logitech extreme 3d pro | |||
| Sega Saturn Twin-Stick | Saturn | Sega | - |
| mayflash arcade stick f300 elite, changed abxy colours to match nintendo | |||
| logitech driving force? one with red dial with pedals | |||
| other wheel and pedals (same pedals) | |||
| ASCII Grip V | PlayStation | ASCII | |
| Sunstation Pad | PlayStation | Sunsoft | Pretty, but uncomfortable~ |
| Super Action Controller | ColecoVision | ||
Non-game
| Name | Purpose | Company | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ShuttleXpress | Video editing shuttle | Contour Design |
Also MIDI stuff...
Accessories
| Name | Accessorises | Company | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2×Wii Zapper | Wiimote and Nunchuck | Nintendo | |
| wii nerf golf, tennis, baseball | |||
| 2xPerfect Shot For Wii | Wiimote and Nunchuck | Nyko | The orange flippy trap thing's busted on one. |
| 2xWii Wheel | Wiimote | Nintendo | |
| wii condom, red | |||
| generic ps2 multitap. '4 Player Multi Tap PXII Compatible' | |||
| sqitch joycon holder thing | |||
| Flip Grip | Switch | ||
| Fishing Spirits Joy-con Attachment for Switch | Joycon | Hori | |
| all the labos | |||
| 3×Wii Motion Plus |
Adaptors
| Name | Adapts | Company | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| GC Controller Adapter for PC USB | 2×Gamecube → USB | Mayflash | |
| Super Dual Box Pro | 2×PS/PS2 → USB | Mayflash | |
| Sega saturn one | Mayflash | where is it????? | |
| P3/P4 to PSClas/P2 Controller Adapter | Brook | ZPP4000 | |
| Playstation to wii one | ? | ||
| SNES/SFC/NES/FC Controller Adapter for PC USB | SNES/NES → USB | Mayflash | Dunno why is says it's Famicom compatible, only takes SNES and 9-pin inputs. So Famiclones… |
| Wii Classic Controller Adapter for PC Windows | 2×Wii → USB | - | |
| PC Gameport joystick/controller to USB adapter | Gameport → USB | Raphnet | |
| Famicom controller to NES adapter | Famicom → NES | Raphnet | |
| Famicom controller to USB adapter | Famicom → USB | Raphnet |
- 2xgeneric?ps/2>usb
- makey-makey
Wishlist
Interested in: controllers with unique ideas for navigating 3-D space, Wii gun shells, things that look nice, all those XE-1 and ASCII Sticks with nice parts.
| Name | System | Company | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASCII Stick for Family Computer | Famicom | Original release with concave buttons | |
| Channel F Hand-Controller | Channel F | ||
| Jogcon | PS/PS2 | ||
| XE-1AP | Multiple |